Privacy policy

Thank you for visiting thai2door.com we take the highest priority to protect the privacy of our users. Please read the details about our privacy policy. You acknowledge and consent that we may collect and use your personal information following this privacy policy.

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

of SAMUICOCO CO., LTD.

 

SAMUICOCO COMPANY LIMITED (“the Company”) realizes the importance of personal data protection. As personal data protection is part of our social responsibility and is the foundation for building trustworthy business relationships with customers and partners, the Company is committed to complying with personal data protection laws and other relevant official rules.

 

This Personal Data Protection Policy (Privacy Policy) has been developed to provide appropriate handling of personal information. And have appropriate security measures to protect the personal information of customers that the Company collects, uses, and discloses personal data under the law on personal information protection with other relevant statutes and official rules.

 

 

 

1. Definition

 

• Company means SAMUICOCO COMPANY LIMITED.

 

• Owner of personal data means the person who owns the personal data that the Company collects and uses. Or disclose personal information, including but not limited to customers, shareholders, business partners, service providers and stakeholders with the Company.

 

• Information means personal data. Non-Personal Information, System Information, Location Data, Cookies

 

• Personal Data means information about an individual that enables an identifiable individual, either directly or indirectly, under the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019) and amended. and other relevant laws

 

• Sensitive Personal Data means personal information about race, ethnicity, political opinions, Cult religion or philosophy, sexual behavior, Criminal records, health information, disability, trade union information, genetic information, Biographical data, or any other information which affects the subject of personal data similarly as prescribed by the Commission.

 

• Biometrics refers to personal data generated through techniques or technologies that involve the adoption of a person's physical or behavioral characteristics that enable the identification of that person to be different from others, such as simulated data. face picture or iris simulation data or fingerprint data

 

• Public information means personal information that the owner of the personal information makes public, such as social media profile information. When using social media credentials such as Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Line, and other online platform formats, connect to or access any of the Company's services, such as social media account IDs, interests, likes, and friend lists of personal data subjects. The personal data subject can control the storage of this privacy through the social media account settings provided by the social media service provider.

 

• Personal Data Controller means the person who has the authority to make decisions about collecting, using, or disclosing personal data.

 

• Personal Data Processor means a person who processes personal data connected with collecting, using, or disclosing personal data on order or behalf of the Personal Data Controller.

 

• Data Processing means any action taken on personal data or personal data sets. Either by automatic methods or not, such as archiving, recording, organizing, structuring Change or modify, accept, consider, use, disclose by forwarding, publishing, or any other act resulting in the availability, use, placement or combination, limitation, deletion, or destruction.

 

• Application refers to a program or set of instructions used to control the operation of a mobile computer and its peripherals to perform an education. and meet the needs of users by Application (Application) must have something called User Interface (User Interface or UI) to act as an intermediary for various applications.

 

• IP Address refers to the numerical symbol assigned to each device. Such as computers or printers involved in a computer network that uses the Internet protocol to communicate.

 

• Cookies are small pieces of information on the Company's website that sent to a computer or electronic device and connected to the Internet to collect personal information, and the cookie will send back to the original website each time you visit that website.

 

• Log refers to data generated from the use of the Application. The log includes the origin, destination, route, time, date, volume, duration, type of service, or otherwise related to the use of the Application.

 

• Non-personally identifiable information means information that has a process through anonymity.

 

• Office means the Office of the Personal Data Protection Commission.

 

Privacy Policy

 

The Company recognizes and attaches great importance to the rights and privacy of personal data subjects. And the Company will take strict measures to maintain security. Confidentiality as well as preventing the use of personal information without prior permission of the private information owner. The Company will proceed according to the purpose and consent of the owner of the personal data provided to the Company with the collection, use or disclosure of that personal information or as required by law and following international standards.

 

 

 

2. Method of obtaining information.

 

The Company collects personal information through the following processes.

 

2.1 Other services other than those set out on our websites, such as other products or services operated by us or our affiliates. Which is not expressly state to be governed by this policy.

 

2.2 Personal data obtained from affiliated companies

 

2.3 Personal information from third parties such as agents, merchants or companies providing data collection services, partners, partners, etc.

 

2.4 Personal information obtained from visiting the website, such as the name of the Internet service provider. and IP address through internet access date and time of visit to the website Pages visited while visiting the website and the address of the website which is directly link to the Company's website.

 

2.5 Application usage behavior There will be a log of your usage from the Company's application.

 

2.6 Personal data obtained from public records and non-public records that the Company is legally entitled to collect.

 

2.7 Personal data obtained from government agencies or a regulatory body that exercises legal powers.

 

 

 

3. Purposes for collecting, using, and disclosing personal data

 

The Company has the objectives to collect, use or disclose personal information as follows:

 

3.1 For service Improving the Company's products and services, including other services or products to have in the future, and taking care of maintenance and operation related to the provision of such services.

 

3.2 To carry out transactions related to the Company's products or services.

 

3.3 For the management of the relationship between the Company and the Personal Data Subject.

 

3.4 To confirm and identify the personal data owner in accessing the service through various channels or communicating with the Company.

 

3.5 For communicating, notifying, and receiving information, news from the Company, or any company changes.

 

3.6 To implement the wishes of the owner of the personal data that informed the Company.

 

3.7 For the presentation of various benefits and other services of the Company such as providing advice and offers on products and services including multiple promotions to promote marketing activities, including transactions related to the use of the Company's services.

 

3.8 For the Company's business operations, such as data analysis, inspection, new product development; Improving or changing the Service usage analysis Survey of promotional activities Consideration of the Company's operations and business expansion.

 

3.9 For any action necessary and appropriate to

 

3.9.1 Investigate and prevent acts that violate or may violate the law.

 

3.9.2 Respond to requests from government agencies or governments This includes the governmental or foreign government where the personal data subject resides.

 

3.9.3 Enforce the Company's terms of service and policies related to personal data.

 

3.9.4 Protect the Company's business operations.

 

3.9.5 Protect the right to privacy Security or property of the Company, personnel and personal data subjects or another person.

 

3.9.6 Remedy, prevent or limit the damage that may occur.

 

3.10 To comply with the law Officer's investigation or regulators or to comply with rules, regulations or obligations required by law or government.

 

Other purposes not listed above the owner of the personal information will notify when the Company requests private information collection. The Company will collect, use, or disclose your data for the purposes stipulated in Clause 3 only when the following conditions happen:

 

  • You have given your consent to the Company under the law.
  • It is necessary for the performance of the contract to which you are a party. Or for use in the processing of your request before entering that contract.
  • It is to prevent or suppress danger to a person's life, body, or health.
  • the performance of duties must carry out the mission for the Company's public interest. Or performing tasks in exercising the powers that the state has assigned to the Company.
  • It is necessary for the legitimate interests of the Company or other person or juristic person.
  • It is necessary to comply with the law.
  • Historical documents or archives are made available for the public interest. Or related to research studies or statistics, The Company will provide appropriate safeguards to protect your rights and freedoms.

 

 

 

 

 

4. What personal information does the Company collect?

 

In the Company's business operations and under this policy, your personal information that the Company collect or will collect, whether it is personal information that you directly provide to the Company or personal information that the Company received from outsiders or personal information that the Company collected from you automatically, it contains the following personal data:

 

4.1 Personal data

 

such as name, surname, date/month/year of birth, age, gender, nationality, religion, occupation, job title, photograph, ID card number, Passport number, signature, and place of work, etc.

 

4.2 Contact information

 

mobile number, home phone number, work phone number, home fax number, Work fax number, email, social media accounts, Address according to ID card, house registration, address work, address delivery location, invoice delivery location and contact information, etc.

 

4.3 Information about the use of various membership systems

 

such as the information you fill in while registering for a membership and using the Company's services User account name (Account ID), user account information, password, history of editing account details. Information about purchasing behavior or trends and services login and out of the system visit time, The information you searched for and product reviews and services, etc.

 

4.4 Information about the purchase and sale of goods and the use of services

 

such as details of the order (such as the desired product, type, size, quantity, price, and quality), details of the service (such as the date you wish to use the service, number of users desired dietary service restrictions and food allergies) and details of complaints about the product and services (e.g., date of purchase and use the service, type of product and service-related fields and problems encountered), etc.

 

4.5 Financial Information

 

such as bank account number, credit or debit card number, Payment terms, income, source of income, Personal information shown on invoices, tax invoices, receipts and other payment details or information, etc.

 

4.6 Information used as evidence in various transactions.

 

For example, personal information show in the Copy of the ID card, copy of passport, copy of government official card, copy of state enterprise employee card, copy of house registration, copy of name change, certificate power of attorney, copy of company certificate (In case the customer is a juristic person), medical certificate, delivery note, and contract of sale or any other agreement related to that transaction, etc.

 

4.7 Travel Information

 

such as flight code, date and time of the flight, airline, information, and other details about the trip, etc.

 

4.8 Technical information

 

such as computer traffic information (Log) and information that the Company collect through cookies (Cookies) or other similar technologies, such as information about your use of the Company's websites, applications and systems, device identifiers, computer IP address. location information browser type and usage behavior, etc.

 

4.9 Other information

 

such as recording a telephone conversation, Record images and sound through CCTV (CCTV) and body temperature, etc.

 

 

 

In some cases, the Company may collect your Sensitive Personal Data, such as health information about food allergies, to alert customers who come to lounges about menu items that contain food ingredients. Lose and health information appearing in the medical certificate to use as evidence for claiming claims from insurance companies, etc. The Company will process sensitive personal data with your consent. or as required by the law on personal data protection if the Company Collects your data before the date the regulation on personal data protection comes into force. The Company will continue to collect and use your data for the original purpose of gathering that personal data.

 

5. Storage period of personal data and where to store personal data

 

The Company will store personal data for as long as necessary. It is considering the purpose and necessity of the Company for collection and processing. This data includes complying with the requirements of applicable law in such matters. The Company will store personal data after the expiration of the term of the contract you have entered with the Company. And under the terms and conditions of the relevant laws, The Company will store its inappropriate storage locations according to the type of personal data. However, the Company is obliged to keep personal data even after the legal age limit, such as litigation or legal proceedings, etc.

 

The Company will keep your personal information very well following the Management Protection Section. Administrative safeguards, technical safeguards, and physical safeguards to maintain appropriate security in the processing of personal data mean that confidentiality is maintained. (confidentiality), accuracy, completeness (integrity) and information in a ready-to-use manner. (availability) and to prevent infringement of personal information. The Company has established policies, rules, and criteria for personal information protection, such as security standards of information technology systems. And measures to prevent recipients from leaving the Company Use or disclose information off-purpose or without power.

 

The Company also requires its employees, personnel, agents, and recipients of information from the Company. To keep your personal information confidential and secure, according to the measures set by the Company, when any processing of your data is required.

 

 

 

 

 

6. Whom does the Company disclose personal information?

 

6.1 The Company may disclose your personal information. Under the specified objectives and in accordance with the rules prescribed by law to the following persons and entities:

 

    A. Group of companies, including the executives, directors, employees, employees, or internal personnel of such companies. To the extent and as necessary for the processing of your data

 

    B. Consultants of the Company such as auditors, Legal advisor, attorney or any other professional both inside and outside of the group of companies in the group

 

    C. Partners, business partners, service providers and processors of personal data that the Company Assign or hire to perform administrative duties or to process personal data for the benefit of the Company's business operations, such as providing payment services, Postal delivery service - parcel Publishing Service, Information Technology Services, website service, record-keeping service, data analysis service, research service marketing service, travel service, or any other services that may benefit you or related to the Company's business operations.

 

    D. Government agencies with legal supervision or requesting to disclose personal information under law or related to legal process or permitted by relevant laws such as the Customs Department, the Revenue Department, the Department of Airports Bank of Thailand, Civil Aviation Authority of Thailand, Office of the Trade Competition Commission, Office of the Personal Data Protection Commission, Royal Thai Police, Office of the Attorney General, and the Court, etc.

 

    Pages of the Company's website, application, and social media

 

    f. Any other person or entity to whom you have consented to the disclosure of your data.

 

6.2 In disclosing personal information to other parties, the Company will place appropriate measures to protect the personal information announced and complied with the standards and duties of personal data protection by the data protection law. Personal data set If the Company sends or transfers your personal information abroad, the Company will take steps to ensure that the international organization or the recipient in a foreign country has adequate personal data protection standards or is per the rules required by the Personal Data Protection Act. In some cases, the Company may request your consent for the transmission or transfer of personal data. your person to a foreign country

 

6.3 In this regard, the disclosure of your personal information to other persons, the Company will proceed under the specified objectives. Or other purposes that required by law to do so only If your consent required by law, the Company would seek your consent first.

 

 

 

Transferring, transferring, or sending personal data abroad

 

If the company transfers, transfers or sends information to foreign countries, The Company will set the standard for entering into agreements and contracts with business entities. the organization to which the personal data obtain to have accepted standards for personal data protection and following the relevant laws to ensure that They/Them will protect personal information safely such as

 

• If the Company needs to store or transfer personal information for storage

 

• Cloud Computing the Company will consider the organization with international security standards. And will store personal data in an encrypted format. Or other methods in which when that situation cannot identify the identity of the owner of the personal data, etc.

 

In addition, the owner of the personal information can check the list of third parties to whom the Company will disclose personal data from the list of business partners. The list of third parties to whom the Company will disclose personal information. There may be changes, increases, or decreases, and the Company will always keep the lead up to date.

 

 

 

 

 

7. Use of Personal Information of Especially Sensitive Persons

 

in the offering of products or services of the Company or carrying out the purposes of collecting personal information of the Company in some cases The Company is required to collect compassionate personal data such as personal data relating to race, religion or philosophy, sexual behavior, disability, trade union information. Genetic information Biometrics and health data, etc., in which case the Company will notify and seek consent from the personal data owner. To use personal data that is particularly sensitive to carry out the Company's further use of personal data.

 

 

 

 

 

8. Use of personal data for marketing purposes

 

In addition to the above purposes and under the provisions of the law, The Company will use personal data for marketing purposes such as sending promotional materials by post, e-mail, and any other means. Including direct marketing, operations to increase the benefits that the personal data subject will receive from being a company customer through referrals of related products and services.

 

You can opt out of receiving communications for marketing purposes from the Company. Except for relevant and necessary communications or services that the Company has provided to you, such as notices of outstanding payment and receipts, etc.

 

 

 

 

 

9. Security and Confidentiality of Personal Information

 

so that the owner of the personal information has confidence in the management of the Company To prevent risks that may cause personal data to be illegally accessed, leaked, altered, lost, the Company has raised awareness of information security. And comply with internationally recognized standards for information security and business continuity management. and in accordance with the law

 

The Company has measures to protect the privacy of personal data subjects. By limiting the personal data subject's access rights to personal data, it will be assigned only to individuals who need to use such personal data in the presentation of the product financial products and for the provision of the Company's services, such as employees, agents, to whom the Company allows access to personal data; Must strictly adhere to and comply with the Company's data protection measures. As well as maintaining the confidentiality of such personal information, The Company has in place both physical and electronic safeguards following applicable regulatory standards to protect personal information.

 

When the Company enters into a contract or agreement with a third party, The Company will determine personal information security measures. Appropriate confidentiality to ensure that confidential information held by the Company is secure.

 

 

 

10. Your rights as a personal data subject

 

As the owner of personal data, you have the following rights to your data. under the rules, procedures, and conditions by the law on personal data protection

 

10.1 Right to access personal data.

 

You have the right to access your personal information and ask the Company Make a copy of such personal data for you as required by the law on personal data protection.

 

10.2 Right to transfer personal data.

 

You have the right to obtain personal information about yourself. Including the right to request the transmission or transfer of your data to another personal data controller or yourself except under the condition of being unable to do so, as stipulated by the law on personal data protection.

 

10.3 Right to object to the processing of personal data

 

You have the right to object to the processing of your data.

 

10.4 Right to erasure of personal data

 

You may request that the Company delete, destroy, or make your data non-personally identifiable in cases where the law on personal data protection provides you with a right.

 

10.5 Right to suspend use of personal data.

 

You have the right to ask the Company to suspend the processing of your data in cases where the law on personal data protection provides you with a right.

 

10.6 Right to rectification of personal data

 

You have the right to request that your data be corrected. If your personal information is inaccurate, not current, not exhaustive, or causes misunderstanding.

 

10.7 Right to withdraw consent.

 

If the Company relies on your consent to process your data, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data that you have given us your consent to.

 

10.8 The right to lodge a complaint.

 

Suppose there is reason to believe that the Company has violated the law on personal data protection. In that case, you have the right to complain about a committee of experts appointed by the Personal Data Protection Committee following the rules and procedures prescribed by the Personal Data Protection Law.

 

 

 

Incidentally, deleting or destroying or put your personal information in a form that does not identify the person who owns the confidential information. Alternatively, the termination of the personal data subject's consent can be only active under the provisions of the law and the contract with the Company. However, the exercise of such right may affect the performance of the contract with the Company. Or in the case of providing other services because some reason that cannot identify the identity of the owner of the personal data Consequently, there may be some limitations in the service that requires personal information and may cause the owner of the personal data not to receive the benefits of the service and news from the next Company.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. Connecting to external websites

 

The Company's website contains links to third-party websites whose privacy policies may differ from that of the Company. The subject of personal data is requested to consult that website's privacy policy to understand the details of the protection of personal information. And to decide on the disclosure of personal information. The Company is not responsible for the content, policies, damage, or actions caused by third-party websites.

 

 

 

 

 

12. How to contact the company

 

If you have any suggestions or would like to inquire about the details of collecting, using, and disclosing your personal information, including the request to exercise the rights under this policy, you can contact the company through the following channels.

 

Company: SAMUICOCO CO., LTD.

 

Address: 109/7, Moo 6, Taweeradpukdee road, Tambon Bophut, Amphoe Koh Samui, Surat Thani Province, Thailand, 84320.

 

Tel: +66844960728

 

Email: samuicoconutsoap@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

13. Updates to the Privacy Policy

 

The company reserves the right to update, change or amend this privacy policy in the future, under the regulations of the law and any changes.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว

ขอบคุณสำหรับการเยี่ยมชม thai2door.com เราให้ความสำคัญสูงสุดในการปกป้องความเป็นส่วนตัวของผู้ใช้ของเรา โปรดอ่านรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวของเรา คุณรับทราบและยินยอมให้เรารวบรวมและใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณตามนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวนี้

 

 

นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว

 

ของ บริษัท สมุยโคโค่ จำกัด

 

SAMUICOCO COMPANY LIMITED (“บริษัท”) ตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของการปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล เนื่องจากการปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของเรา และเป็นรากฐานสำหรับการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ทางธุรกิจที่น่าเชื่อถือกับลูกค้าและคู่ค้า บริษัทจึงมุ่งมั่นที่จะปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและกฎเกณฑ์อื่นๆ ที่เป็นทางการที่เกี่ยวข้อง

 

นโยบายการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล (นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว) นี้ได้รับการพัฒนาเพื่อให้การจัดการข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอย่างเหมาะสม และมีมาตรการรักษาความปลอดภัยที่เหมาะสมในการปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าที่บริษัทรวบรวม ใช้ และเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลด้วยกฎเกณฑ์และกฎเกณฑ์อื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง

 

 

 

1. คำจำกัดความ

 

  • บริษัท หมายถึง บริษัท สมุยโคโค่ จำกัด

 

  • เจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล หมายถึง บุคคลที่เป็นเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่บริษัทรวบรวมและใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล รวมถึงแต่ไม่จำกัดเฉพาะลูกค้า ผู้ถือหุ้น คู่ค้า ผู้ให้บริการ และผู้มีส่วนได้เสียกับบริษัท

 

  • ข้อมูล หมายถึงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ข้อมูลที่ไม่ใช่ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ข้อมูลระบบ ข้อมูลตำแหน่ง คุกกี้

 

  • ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล หมายถึง ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบุคคลที่ทำให้สามารถระบุตัวบุคคลได้ ไม่ว่าทางตรงหรือทางอ้อม ภายใต้พระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. ๒๕๕๘ 2562 (2019) และแก้ไข และกฎหมายอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง 
  • ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ละเอียดอ่อน หมายถึง ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเกี่ยวกับเชื้อชาติ ชาติพันธุ์ ความคิดเห็นทางการเมือง ศาสนาหรือปรัชญาลัทธิ พฤติกรรมทางเพศ บันทึกทางอาญา ข้อมูลด้านสุขภาพ ความทุพพลภาพ ข้อมูลสหภาพแรงงาน ข้อมูลทางพันธุกรรม ข้อมูลชีวประวัติ หรือข้อมูลอื่นใดที่มีผลกระทบต่อเรื่องของ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลในลักษณะเดียวกับที่คณะกรรมการกำหนด

 

• Biometrics หมายถึงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่สร้างขึ้นโดยใช้เทคนิคหรือเทคโนโลยีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำเอาลักษณะทางกายภาพหรือพฤติกรรมของบุคคลที่ช่วยให้การระบุตัวบุคคลนั้นแตกต่างจากผู้อื่น เช่น ข้อมูลจำลอง ภาพใบหน้าหรือข้อมูลจำลองม่านตาหรือข้อมูลลายนิ้วมือ

 

  • ข้อมูลสาธารณะ หมายถึง ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเปิดเผยต่อสาธารณะ เช่น ข้อมูลโปรไฟล์ของโซเชียลมีเดีย เมื่อใช้ข้อมูลประจำตัวของโซเชียลมีเดีย เช่น Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Line และรูปแบบแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์อื่นๆ ให้เชื่อมต่อหรือเข้าถึงบริการใดๆ ของบริษัท เช่น ID บัญชีโซเชียลมีเดีย ความสนใจ สิ่งที่ชอบ และรายชื่อเพื่อนของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล เจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลสามารถควบคุมการจัดเก็บความเป็นส่วนตัวนี้ผ่านการตั้งค่าบัญชีโซเชียลมีเดียที่ให้บริการโดยผู้ให้บริการโซเชียลมีเดีย

 

  • ผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล หมายถึง บุคคลที่มีอำนาจในการตัดสินใจเกี่ยวกับการรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

  • ผู้ประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล หมายถึง บุคคลที่ประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลตามคำสั่งหรือในนามของผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

  • การประมวลผลข้อมูล หมายถึงการดำเนินการใดๆ กับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลหรือชุดข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ไม่ว่าจะด้วยวิธีการอัตโนมัติหรือไม่ก็ตาม เช่น การเก็บถาวร การบันทึก การจัดโครงสร้าง การเปลี่ยนแปลงหรือการปรับเปลี่ยน ยอมรับ พิจารณา ใช้ เปิดเผยโดยการส่งต่อ เผยแพร่ หรือการกระทำอื่นใดที่ส่งผลให้เกิดความพร้อมใช้งาน การใช้ การวางหรือการรวมกัน การจำกัด การลบ หรือการทำลายล้าง

 

  • แอปพลิเคชัน หมายถึงโปรแกรมหรือชุดคำสั่งที่ใช้ในการควบคุมการทำงานของคอมพิวเตอร์พกพาและอุปกรณ์ต่อพ่วงเพื่อดำเนินการศึกษา และตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ใช้ด้วย Application (Application) จะต้องมีสิ่งที่เรียกว่า User Interface (User Interface หรือ UI) เพื่อทำหน้าที่เป็นสื่อกลางสำหรับแอพพลิเคชั่นต่างๆ

 

  • ที่อยู่ IP หมายถึงสัญลักษณ์ตัวเลขที่กำหนดให้กับแต่ละอุปกรณ์ เช่นคอมพิวเตอร์หรือเครื่องพิมพ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตโปรโตคอลในการสื่อสาร

 

  • คุกกี้คือข้อมูลชิ้นเล็กๆ บนเว็บไซต์ของบริษัทที่ส่งไปยังคอมพิวเตอร์หรืออุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และเชื่อมต่อกับอินเทอร์เน็ตเพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และคุกกี้จะส่งกลับไปยังเว็บไซต์เดิมทุกครั้งที่คุณเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์นั้น

 

  • บันทึกหมายถึงข้อมูลที่สร้างขึ้นจากการใช้แอปพลิเคชัน บันทึกรวมถึงต้นทาง ปลายทาง เส้นทาง เวลา วันที่ ปริมาณ ระยะเวลา ประเภทของบริการ หรืออื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้แอปพลิเคชัน

 

  • ข้อมูลที่ไม่สามารถระบุตัวบุคคลได้ หมายถึงข้อมูลที่มีกระบวนการผ่านการไม่เปิดเผยชื่อ

 

  • สำนักงาน หมายถึง สำนักงานคณะกรรมการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว

 

บริษัทตระหนักและให้ความสำคัญอย่างยิ่งต่อสิทธิและความเป็นส่วนตัวของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และบริษัทจะใช้มาตรการที่เข้มงวดในการรักษาความปลอดภัย การรักษาความลับตลอดจนการป้องกันการใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลโดยไม่ได้รับอนุญาตล่วงหน้าจากเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล บริษัทจะดำเนินการตามวัตถุประสงค์และความยินยอมของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ให้ไว้กับบริษัทด้วยการรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลนั้น หรือตามที่กฎหมายกำหนดและเป็นไปตามมาตรฐานสากล

 

 

 

2. วิธีการรับข้อมูล

 

บริษัทรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลผ่านกระบวนการดังต่อไปนี้

 

2.1 บริการอื่นๆ นอกเหนือจากที่กำหนดไว้ในเว็บไซต์ของเรา เช่น ผลิตภัณฑ์หรือบริการอื่นๆ ที่ดำเนินการโดยเราหรือบริษัทในเครือของเรา ซึ่งไม่ได้กำหนดไว้โดยชัดแจ้งว่าจะอยู่ภายใต้นโยบายนี้

 

2.2 ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ได้รับจากบริษัทในเครือ

 

2.3 ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลจากบุคคลภายนอก เช่น ตัวแทน ร้านค้า หรือบริษัทที่ให้บริการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คู่ค้า พันธมิตร ฯลฯ

 

2.4 ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ได้รับจากการเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์ เช่น ชื่อของผู้ให้บริการอินเทอร์เน็ต และที่อยู่ IP ผ่านวันที่เข้าถึงอินเทอร์เน็ตและเวลาที่เยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์ หน้าที่เยี่ยมชมขณะเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์และที่อยู่ของเว็บไซต์ซึ่งเชื่อมโยงโดยตรงกับเว็บไซต์ของบริษัท

 

2.5 พฤติกรรมการใช้แอปพลิเคชัน จะมีบันทึกการใช้งานของคุณจากแอปพลิเคชันของบริษัท

 

2.6 ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ได้รับจากบันทึกสาธารณะและบันทึกที่ไม่เปิดเผยต่อสาธารณะซึ่งบริษัทมีสิทธิ์ตามกฎหมายในการเก็บรวบรวม

 

2.7 ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ได้รับจากหน่วยงานของรัฐหรือหน่วยงานกำกับดูแลที่ใช้อำนาจทางกฎหมาย

 

 

 

3. วัตถุประสงค์ในการรวบรวม ใช้ และเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

บริษัทมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลดังต่อไปนี้

 

3.1 เพื่อการบริการ ปรับปรุงผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการของบริษัท รวมถึงบริการหรือผลิตภัณฑ์อื่น ๆ ที่จะมีในอนาคต และดูแลบำรุงรักษาและการดำเนินงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการให้บริการดังกล่าว

 

3.2 เพื่อทำธุรกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผลิตภัณฑ์หรือบริการของบริษัท

 

3.3 สำหรับการจัดการความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบริษัทกับเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

3.4 เพื่อยืนยันและระบุเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลในการเข้าถึงบริการผ่านช่องทางต่างๆ หรือสื่อสารกับบริษัท

 

3.5 สำหรับการสื่อสาร แจ้งและรับข้อมูลข่าวสารจากบริษัท หรือการเปลี่ยนแปลงใดๆ ของบริษัท

 

3.6 เพื่อดำเนินการตามความปรารถนาของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่แจ้งต่อบริษัท

 

3.7 เพื่อนำเสนอผลประโยชน์ต่างๆ และบริการอื่นๆ ของบริษัท เช่น การให้คำแนะนำและข้อเสนอเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการ รวมถึงการส่งเสริมการขายต่างๆ เพื่อส่งเสริมกิจกรรมทางการตลาด รวมถึงธุรกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้บริการของบริษัท

 

3.8 สำหรับการดำเนินธุรกิจของบริษัท เช่น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล การตรวจสอบ การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่ ปรับปรุงหรือเปลี่ยนแปลงการวิเคราะห์การใช้บริการ สำรวจกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการขาย การพิจารณาการดำเนินงานของบริษัทและการขยายธุรกิจ

 

3.9 สำหรับการดำเนินการใด ๆ ที่จำเป็นและเหมาะสมเพื่อ

 

3.9.1 ตรวจสอบและป้องกันการกระทำที่ละเมิดหรืออาจละเมิดกฎหมาย

 

3.9.2 ตอบสนองต่อคำขอจากหน่วยงานของรัฐหรือรัฐบาล ซึ่งรวมถึงรัฐบาลหรือรัฐบาลต่างประเทศที่มีข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอยู่

 

3.9.3 บังคับใช้ข้อกำหนดในการให้บริการและนโยบายของบริษัทที่เกี่ยวข้องกับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

3.9.4 ปกป้องการดำเนินธุรกิจของบริษัท

 

3.9.5 ปกป้องสิทธิความเป็นส่วนตัว ความปลอดภัยหรือทรัพย์สินของบริษัท บุคลากรและเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลหรือบุคคลอื่น

 

3.9.6 แก้ไข ป้องกัน หรือจำกัดความเสียหายที่อาจเกิดขึ้น

 

3.10 เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับการสอบสวนหรือหน่วยงานกำกับดูแลของเจ้าหน้าที่กฎหมายหรือเพื่อให้เป็นไปตามกฎข้อบังคับหรือภาระผูกพันที่กฎหมายหรือรัฐบาลกำหนด

 

วัตถุประสงค์อื่นที่ไม่ได้ระบุไว้ข้างต้นของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลจะแจ้งให้ทราบเมื่อบริษัทร้องขอการรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล บริษัทจะรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลของคุณเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ตามที่ระบุไว้ในข้อ 3 เฉพาะเมื่อเกิดเงื่อนไขดังต่อไปนี้:

 

  • คุณได้ให้ความยินยอมต่อบริษัทภายใต้กฎหมาย
  • มันเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นสำหรับการปฏิบัติตามสัญญาที่คุณเป็นคู่สัญญา หรือเพื่อใช้ในการดำเนินการตามคำขอของท่านก่อนเข้าทำสัญญานั้น
  • เป็นการป้องกันหรือระงับอันตรายต่อชีวิต ร่างกาย หรือสุขภาพของบุคคล
  • การปฏิบัติหน้าที่ต้องปฏิบัติภารกิจเพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะของบริษัท หรือปฏิบัติงานในการใช้อำนาจที่รัฐมอบหมายให้บริษัทฯ
  • จำเป็นสำหรับผลประโยชน์ที่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายของบริษัทหรือบุคคลอื่นหรือนิติบุคคล
  • มีความจำเป็นต้องปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย
  • เอกสารหรือเอกสารสำคัญทางประวัติศาสตร์จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อสาธารณประโยชน์ หรือที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการศึกษาวิจัยหรือสถิติ บริษัทจะจัดให้มีการป้องกันที่เหมาะสมเพื่อปกป้องสิทธิและเสรีภาพของคุณ

 

 

 

 

 

4. บริษัท เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอะไรบ้าง?

 

ในการดำเนินธุรกิจของบริษัทและภายใต้นโยบายนี้ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณที่บริษัทรวบรวมหรือจะรวบรวม ไม่ว่าจะเป็นข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่คุณให้กับบริษัทโดยตรง หรือข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่บริษัทได้รับจากบุคคลภายนอก หรือข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่บริษัทรวบรวมจาก คุณโดยอัตโนมัติ มันมีข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลดังต่อไปนี้:

 

4.1 ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

เช่น ชื่อ นามสกุล วัน/เดือน/ปีเกิด อายุ เพศ สัญชาติ ศาสนา อาชีพ ตำแหน่งงาน รูปถ่าย หมายเลขบัตรประจำตัวประชาชน หมายเลขหนังสือเดินทาง ลายเซ็น และสถานที่ทำงาน เป็นต้น

 

4.2 ข้อมูลการติดต่อ

 

เบอร์มือถือ, เบอร์โทรศัพท์บ้าน, เบอร์โทรศัพท์ที่ทำงาน, เบอร์แฟกซ์ที่บ้าน, เบอร์แฟกซ์ที่ทำงาน, อีเมล, บัญชีโซเชียลมีเดีย, ที่อยู่ตามบัตรประชาชน, ทะเบียนบ้าน, ที่อยู่ที่ทำงาน, สถานที่จัดส่งที่อยู่, สถานที่จัดส่งใบแจ้งหนี้และข้อมูลติดต่อ ฯลฯ 

4.3 ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการใช้ระบบสมาชิกต่างๆ

 

เช่น ข้อมูลที่คุณกรอกขณะสมัครสมาชิกและใช้บริการของบริษัท ชื่อบัญชีผู้ใช้ (Account ID) ข้อมูลบัญชีผู้ใช้ รหัสผ่าน ประวัติการแก้ไขรายละเอียดบัญชี ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการซื้อหรือแนวโน้มและบริการเข้าสู่ระบบและนอกเวลาเยี่ยมชมระบบ ข้อมูลที่คุณค้นหาและบทวิจารณ์และบริการผลิตภัณฑ์ ฯลฯ

 

4.4 ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการซื้อและการขายสินค้าและการใช้บริการ

 

เช่น รายละเอียดการสั่งซื้อ (เช่น สินค้าที่ต้องการ ชนิด ขนาด ปริมาณ ราคา และคุณภาพ) รายละเอียดบริการ (เช่น วันที่ท่านต้องการใช้บริการ จำนวนผู้ใช้บริการที่ต้องการข้อจำกัดด้านอาหาร และอาหาร การแพ้) และรายละเอียดการร้องเรียนเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการ (เช่น วันที่ซื้อและใช้บริการ ประเภทของผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสาขาและปัญหาที่พบ) เป็นต้น

 

4.5 ข้อมูลทางการเงิน

 

เช่น หมายเลขบัญชีธนาคาร หมายเลขบัตรเครดิตหรือบัตรเดบิต เงื่อนไขการชำระเงิน รายได้ แหล่งที่มาของรายได้ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่แสดงในใบแจ้งหนี้ ใบกำกับภาษี ใบเสร็จ และรายละเอียดหรือข้อมูลการชำระเงินอื่นๆ เป็นต้น

 

4.6 ข้อมูลที่ใช้เป็นหลักฐานในการทำธุรกรรมต่างๆ

 

เช่น ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่แสดงในสำเนาบัตรประจำตัวประชาชน สำเนาหนังสือเดินทาง สำเนาบัตรข้าราชการ สำเนาบัตรพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ สำเนาทะเบียนบ้าน สำเนาการเปลี่ยนชื่อ หนังสือมอบอำนาจ สำเนาหนังสือรับรองบริษัท (กรณีลูกค้าเป็นนิติบุคคล) ใบรับรองแพทย์ ใบส่งของ และสัญญาซื้อขายหรือข้อตกลงอื่นใดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับรายการดังกล่าว เป็นต้น

 

4.7 ข้อมูลการเดินทาง

 

เช่น รหัสเที่ยวบิน วันที่และเวลาของเที่ยวบิน สายการบิน ข้อมูล และรายละเอียดอื่นๆ เกี่ยวกับการเดินทาง เป็นต้น

 

4.8 ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค

 

เช่น ข้อมูลจราจรทางคอมพิวเตอร์ (บันทึก) และข้อมูลที่บริษัทรวบรวมผ่านคุกกี้ (คุกกี้) หรือเทคโนโลยีอื่นที่คล้ายคลึงกัน เช่น ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการใช้เว็บไซต์ แอปพลิเคชันและระบบของบริษัท ตัวระบุอุปกรณ์ ที่อยู่ IP ของคอมพิวเตอร์ ข้อมูลตำแหน่ง ประเภทเบราว์เซอร์และพฤติกรรมการใช้งาน ฯลฯ

 

4.9 ข้อมูลอื่นๆ

 

เช่น บันทึกการสนทนาทางโทรศัพท์ บันทึกภาพและเสียงผ่านกล้องวงจรปิด (CCTV) และอุณหภูมิร่างกาย เป็นต้น

 

 

 

ในบางกรณี บริษัทอาจรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ละเอียดอ่อนของคุณ เช่น ข้อมูลด้านสุขภาพเกี่ยวกับการแพ้อาหาร เพื่อแจ้งเตือนลูกค้าที่มาห้องรับรองเกี่ยวกับรายการเมนูที่มีส่วนผสมอาหาร ข้อมูลการสูญเสียและสุขภาพที่ปรากฏในใบรับรองแพทย์เพื่อใช้เป็นหลักฐานในการเรียกร้องค่าสินไหมทดแทนจากบริษัทประกันภัย ฯลฯ บริษัทจะประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ละเอียดอ่อนด้วยความยินยอมของคุณ หรือตามที่กฎหมายกำหนดว่าด้วยการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล หากบริษัทเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลของคุณก่อนวันที่ระเบียบว่าด้วยการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลมีผลบังคับใช้ บริษัทจะยังคงรวบรวมและใช้ข้อมูลของคุณเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์เดิมในการรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลนั้น

 

5. ระยะเวลาการจัดเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและสถานที่จัดเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

บริษัทจะจัดเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลไว้นานเท่าที่จำเป็น อยู่ระหว่างการพิจารณาวัตถุประสงค์และความจำเป็นของบริษัทในการรวบรวมและดำเนินการ ข้อมูลนี้รวมถึงการปฏิบัติตามข้อกำหนดของกฎหมายที่บังคับใช้ในเรื่องดังกล่าว บริษัทจะจัดเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลหลังจากสิ้นสุดระยะเวลาของสัญญาที่คุณได้ทำไว้กับบริษัท และภายใต้ข้อกำหนดและเงื่อนไขของกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง บริษัทฯ จะจัดเก็บสถานที่จัดเก็บที่ไม่เหมาะสมตามประเภทของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล อย่างไรก็ตาม บริษัทจำเป็นต้องเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลไว้แม้จะเกินอายุที่กฎหมายกำหนด เช่น การดำเนินคดีหรือการดำเนินการทางกฎหมาย ฯลฯ

 

บริษัทจะเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณเป็นอย่างดีตามมาตราการคุ้มครองการจัดการ การป้องกันทางปกครอง การป้องกันทางเทคนิค และการป้องกันทางกายภาพ เพื่อรักษาความปลอดภัยที่เหมาะสมในการประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล หมายความว่าการรักษาความลับจะยังคงอยู่ (การรักษาความลับ) ความถูกต้อง ครบถ้วน (ความสมบูรณ์) และข้อมูลในลักษณะที่พร้อมใช้งาน (ความพร้อมใช้งาน) และเพื่อป้องกันการละเมิดข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล บริษัทได้กำหนดนโยบาย กฎเกณฑ์ และหลักเกณฑ์ในการปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล เช่น มาตรฐานความปลอดภัยของระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และมาตรการป้องกันไม่ให้ผู้รับออกจากบริษัท ใช้หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลโดยไม่ได้ตั้งใจหรือไม่มีอำนาจ

 

บริษัทยังกำหนดให้พนักงาน บุคลากร ตัวแทน และผู้รับข้อมูลจากบริษัท เพื่อเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณเป็นความลับและปลอดภัยตามมาตรการที่กำหนดโดยบริษัท เมื่อจำเป็นต้องมีการประมวลผลข้อมูลของคุณ 

 

 

 

 

 

6. บริษัทเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของใคร?

 

6.1 บริษัทอาจเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณ ภายใต้วัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนดและเป็นไปตามหลักเกณฑ์ที่กฎหมายกำหนดแก่บุคคลและหน่วยงานดังต่อไปนี้

 

    ก. กลุ่มบริษัท ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร กรรมการ พนักงาน พนักงาน หรือบุคลากรภายในของบริษัทดังกล่าว ในขอบเขตและเท่าที่จำเป็นสำหรับการประมวลผลข้อมูลของคุณ

 

    ข. ที่ปรึกษาของบริษัท เช่น ผู้สอบบัญชี ที่ปรึกษากฎหมาย ทนายความ หรือผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพอื่น ๆ ทั้งในและนอกกลุ่มบริษัทในกลุ่ม

 

    ค. คู่ค้า หุ้นส่วนธุรกิจ ผู้ให้บริการ และผู้ประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่บริษัทมอบหมายหรือจ้างให้ทำหน้าที่ธุรการหรือประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเพื่อประโยชน์ในการดำเนินธุรกิจของบริษัท เช่น การให้บริการชำระเงิน บริการจัดส่งทางไปรษณีย์ - สำนักพิมพ์พัสดุ บริการ บริการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ บริการเว็บไซต์ บริการเก็บบันทึก บริการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล บริการการตลาดบริการวิจัย บริการท่องเที่ยว หรือบริการอื่นใดที่อาจเป็นประโยชน์ต่อคุณหรือที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินธุรกิจของบริษัท

 

    ง. หน่วยงานของรัฐที่กำกับดูแลหรือขอให้เปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลตามกฎหมายหรือที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการทางกฎหมายหรือได้รับอนุญาตตามกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง เช่น กรมศุลกากร กรมสรรพากร กรมการท่าอากาศยาน ธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย สำนักงานการบินพลเรือนแห่งประเทศไทย สำนักงาน ของคณะกรรมการการแข่งขันทางการค้า สำนักงานคณะกรรมการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ สำนักงานอัยการสูงสุด และศาล เป็นต้น

 

    หน้าเว็บไซต์ แอปพลิเคชัน และโซเชียลมีเดียของบริษัท

 

    ฉ. บุคคลหรือนิติบุคคลอื่นใดที่คุณยินยอมให้เปิดเผยข้อมูลของคุณ

 

6.2 ในการเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลแก่บุคคลอื่น บริษัทจะวางมาตรการที่เหมาะสมเพื่อปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ประกาศและปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานและหน้าที่ของการปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลตามกฎหมายคุ้มครองข้อมูล ชุดข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล หากบริษัทส่งหรือโอนข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณไปต่างประเทศ บริษัทจะดำเนินการเพื่อให้มั่นใจว่าองค์กรระหว่างประเทศหรือผู้รับในต่างประเทศมีมาตรฐานการปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เพียงพอหรือเป็นไปตามกฎที่กำหนดโดยพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล . ในบางกรณี บริษัทอาจขอความยินยอมจากคุณสำหรับการส่งหรือถ่ายโอนข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ของคุณไปต่างประเทศ

 

6.3 ในการนี้ การเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณแก่บุคคลอื่น บริษัทจะดำเนินการตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนด หรือวัตถุประสงค์อื่นตามที่กฎหมายกำหนดเท่านั้น หากได้รับความยินยอมตามกฎหมาย บริษัทจะขอความยินยอมจากคุณก่อน

 

 

 

การโอน โอน หรือส่งข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลไปต่างประเทศ

 

หากบริษัทโอน โอน หรือส่งข้อมูลไปยังต่างประเทศ บริษัทฯ จะกำหนดมาตรฐานการทำสัญญาและสัญญากับหน่วยงานธุรกิจ องค์กรที่ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลได้รับเพื่อให้มีมาตรฐานที่ยอมรับในการปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อให้มั่นใจว่าพวกเขา/พวกเขาจะปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลได้อย่างปลอดภัย เช่น

 

  • หากบริษัทจำเป็นต้องจัดเก็บหรือถ่ายโอนข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเพื่อการจัดเก็บ

 

• Cloud Computing บริษัทจะพิจารณาองค์กรที่มีมาตรฐานความปลอดภัยระดับสากล และจะจัดเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลในรูปแบบที่เข้ารหัส หรือวิธีการอื่นที่เมื่อสถานการณ์นั้นไม่สามารถระบุตัวตนของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลได้ เป็นต้น

 

นอกจากนี้ เจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลสามารถตรวจสอบรายชื่อบุคคลที่สามที่บริษัทจะเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลจากรายชื่อพันธมิตรทางธุรกิจ รายชื่อบุคคลที่สามที่บริษัทจะเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลให้ อาจมีการเปลี่ยนแปลง เพิ่มขึ้น หรือลดลง และบริษัทจะคอยติดตามข่าวสารล่าสุดอยู่เสมอ 

 

 

 

 

7. การใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้ที่มีความอ่อนไหวเป็นพิเศษ

 

ในการเสนอผลิตภัณฑ์หรือบริการของบริษัท หรือดำเนินการตามวัตถุประสงค์ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของบริษัท ในบางกรณี บริษัทจำเป็นต้องรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่มีความเห็นอกเห็นใจ เช่น ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเชื้อชาติ ศาสนา หรือปรัชญา พฤติกรรมทางเพศ ความทุพพลภาพ ,ข้อมูลสหภาพแรงงาน ข้อมูลทางพันธุกรรม ข้อมูลไบโอเมตริกซ์และสุขภาพ ฯลฯ ซึ่งในกรณีนี้ บริษัทจะแจ้งและขอความยินยอมจากเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล เพื่อใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่มีความละเอียดอ่อนเป็นพิเศษเพื่อดำเนินการใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของบริษัทต่อไป

 

 

 

 

 

8. การใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ทางการตลาด

 

นอกเหนือจากวัตถุประสงค์ข้างต้นและภายใต้บทบัญญัติของกฎหมายแล้ว บริษัทจะใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ทางการตลาด เช่น การส่งสื่อส่งเสริมการขายทางไปรษณีย์ อีเมล และวิธีการอื่นใด รวมถึงการตลาดแบบตรง การดำเนินการเพื่อเพิ่มผลประโยชน์ที่เจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลจะได้รับจากการเป็นลูกค้าของบริษัทผ่านการแนะนำผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการที่เกี่ยวข้อง

 

คุณสามารถเลือกไม่รับการสื่อสารเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ทางการตลาดจากบริษัทได้ ยกเว้นการสื่อสารหรือบริการที่เกี่ยวข้องและจำเป็นที่บริษัทได้จัดเตรียมให้กับคุณ เช่น หนังสือแจ้งการชำระเงินและใบเสร็จรับเงินที่ค้างชำระ เป็นต้น 

 

 

 

 

9. ความปลอดภัยและความลับของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

เพื่อให้เจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลมีความมั่นใจในการบริหารงานของบริษัท เพื่อป้องกันความเสี่ยงที่อาจทำให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลถูกเข้าถึงอย่างผิดกฎหมาย รั่วไหล เปลี่ยนแปลง สูญหาย บริษัทฯ ได้สร้างความตระหนักในความปลอดภัยของข้อมูล และปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานสากลด้านความปลอดภัยของข้อมูลและการจัดการความต่อเนื่องทางธุรกิจ และเป็นไปตามกฎหมาย

 

บริษัทมีมาตรการในการปกป้องความเป็นส่วนตัวของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล โดยการจำกัดสิทธิ์การเข้าถึงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ข้อมูลดังกล่าวจะถูกกำหนดให้กับบุคคลที่จำเป็นต้องใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลดังกล่าวในการนำเสนอผลิตภัณฑ์ทางการเงินของผลิตภัณฑ์และสำหรับการให้บริการของบริษัท เช่น พนักงาน ตัวแทน เพื่อ ที่บริษัทอนุญาตให้เข้าถึงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ต้องยึดถือและปฏิบัติตามมาตรการปกป้องข้อมูลของบริษัทอย่างเคร่งครัด นอกจากการรักษาความลับของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลดังกล่าวแล้ว บริษัทยังมีการป้องกันทั้งทางกายภาพและทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ตามมาตรฐานข้อบังคับที่บังคับใช้เพื่อปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

เมื่อบริษัททำสัญญาหรือข้อตกลงกับบุคคลภายนอก บริษัทจะกำหนดมาตรการรักษาความปลอดภัยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล การรักษาความลับที่เหมาะสมเพื่อให้มั่นใจว่าข้อมูลที่เป็นความลับของบริษัทมีความปลอดภัย

 

 

 

10. สิทธิ์ของคุณในฐานะเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

ในฐานะเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล คุณมีสิทธิ์ดังต่อไปนี้ในข้อมูลของคุณ ภายใต้หลักเกณฑ์ ขั้นตอน และเงื่อนไขตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

10.1 สิทธิ์ในการเข้าถึงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

คุณมีสิทธิ์เข้าถึงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณและขอให้บริษัทจัดทำสำเนาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลดังกล่าวให้กับคุณตามที่กฎหมายว่าด้วยการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลกำหนด

 

10.2 สิทธิ์ในการถ่ายโอนข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

คุณมีสิทธิ์ที่จะได้รับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเกี่ยวกับตัวคุณ รวมถึงสิทธิ์ในการขอส่งหรือโอนข้อมูลของคุณไปยังผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลรายอื่นหรือตัวคุณเอง ยกเว้นภายใต้เงื่อนไขที่ไม่สามารถดำเนินการดังกล่าวได้ ตามที่กฎหมายว่าด้วยการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลกำหนดไว้

 

10.3 สิทธิ์ในการคัดค้านการประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

คุณมีสิทธิ์คัดค้านการประมวลผลข้อมูลของคุณ

 

10.4 สิทธิ์ในการลบข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

คุณอาจขอให้บริษัทลบ ทำลาย หรือทำให้ข้อมูลของคุณไม่สามารถระบุตัวบุคคลได้ ในกรณีที่กฎหมายว่าด้วยการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลให้สิทธิ์แก่คุณ

 

10.5 สิทธิ์ในการระงับการใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

คุณมีสิทธิที่จะขอให้บริษัทระงับการประมวลผลข้อมูลของคุณในกรณีที่กฎหมายว่าด้วยการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลให้สิทธิ์แก่คุณ

 

10.6 สิทธิ์ในการแก้ไขข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

คุณมีสิทธิ์ที่จะขอให้แก้ไขข้อมูลของคุณ หากข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณไม่ถูกต้อง ไม่เป็นปัจจุบัน ไม่ครบถ้วนสมบูรณ์ หรือทำให้เกิดความเข้าใจผิด

 

10.7 สิทธิ์ในการเพิกถอนความยินยอม

 

หากบริษัทอาศัยความยินยอมของคุณในการประมวลผลข้อมูลของคุณ คุณมีสิทธิ์ที่จะเพิกถอนความยินยอมของคุณในการประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่คุณได้ให้ความยินยอมแก่เรา

 

 

 

10.8 สิทธิในการยื่นเรื่องร้องเรียน

 

สมมติว่ามีเหตุอันควรเชื่อได้ว่าบริษัทได้ละเมิดกฎหมายว่าด้วยการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ในกรณีดังกล่าว คุณมีสิทธิที่จะร้องเรียนเกี่ยวกับคณะกรรมการผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่ได้รับการแต่งตั้งจากคณะกรรมการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลตามหลักเกณฑ์และขั้นตอนที่กำหนดโดยกฎหมายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

 

 

อนึ่ง การลบหรือทำลายหรือใส่ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณในรูปแบบที่ไม่ระบุตัวตนของบุคคลที่เป็นเจ้าของข้อมูลที่เป็นความลับ อีกทางหนึ่ง การยุติความยินยอมของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลสามารถทำได้ภายใต้บทบัญญัติของกฎหมายและสัญญาที่ทำกับบริษัทเท่านั้น อย่างไรก็ตาม การใช้สิทธิดังกล่าวอาจส่งผลกระทบต่อการปฏิบัติตามสัญญาที่ทำกับบริษัท หรือกรณีให้บริการอื่นเพราะเหตุบางอย่างที่ไม่สามารถระบุตัวตนของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลได้ ดังนั้นจึงอาจมีข้อจำกัดบางประการในการให้บริการที่ต้องใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและอาจทำให้เจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลไม่ได้รับข้อมูล ประโยชน์ของบริการและข่าวสารจากบริษัทต่อไป 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. การเชื่อมต่อกับเว็บไซต์ภายนอก

 

เว็บไซต์ของบริษัทมีลิงค์ไปยังเว็บไซต์บุคคลที่สามซึ่งนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวอาจแตกต่างจากของบริษัท เรื่องของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลจะต้องปรึกษานโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวของเว็บไซต์นั้นเพื่อทำความเข้าใจรายละเอียดของการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และตัดสินใจเกี่ยวกับการเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล บริษัทจะไม่รับผิดชอบต่อเนื้อหา นโยบาย ความเสียหาย หรือการกระทำที่เกิดจากเว็บไซต์บุคคลที่สาม

 

 

 

 

 

12. วิธีการติดต่อบริษัท

 

หากท่านมีข้อเสนอแนะหรือต้องการสอบถามเกี่ยวกับรายละเอียดของการรวบรวม ใช้ และเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน รวมทั้งคำขอใช้สิทธิตามนโยบายนี้ ท่านสามารถติดต่อบริษัทได้ตามช่องทางต่อไปนี้

 

บริษัท : SAMUICOCO CO., LTD.

 

ที่อยู่: 109/7 หมู่ 6 ถ.ทวีราษฎร์ภักดี ตำบลบ่อผุด อำเภอเกาะสมุย จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี ประเทศไทย 84320


 

13. การปรับปรุงนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว

 

บริษัทขอสงวนสิทธิ์ในการปรับปรุง เปลี่ยนแปลง หรือแก้ไขนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวนี้ในอนาคต ภายใต้ข้อบังคับของกฎหมายและการเปลี่ยนแปลงใดๆ